Appointment of personal representative (check all applicable boxes): Appointment of administrator: g. Appointment of executor or administrator with will annexed: (1) (2) e. (1) f. Character and estimated value of the property of the estate (complete in all cases): d. Personal property: Annual gross income from (a) real property: (b) personal . PRO803. RM drafted the deed without seeking counsel and mistakenly believed that, if either she or FK died, the property would fully pass to the surviving tenant. Service, Contact Florida Statute 733.504. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Show more Gold Award 2006-2018 BEST Legal Forms Company 11 Year Winner in all Categories: Forms, Features, Customer Service and Ease of Use.